Gwenola Simon

Titre :
  • MCF-Maitre de Conferences
Equipe :
  • MEB-Microbiologie Environnementale et Biotechnologies
Contact information
gwenola.simon_AT_mio.osupytheas.fr
+33-(0)4-86-09-05-08
Mediterranean Institute of Oceanography (MIO)
Campus de Luminy case 901
163 Av. de Luminy
13288 Marseille cedex 9

2021

There are 3 publications for the year 2021 :
  • Forensic genetic identification of sharks involved in human attacks

    Authors : Oury Nicolas, Jaquemet Sébastien, Simon Gwenola, Casalot Laurie, Vangrevelynghe Géry, Landron Fanch, Magalon Hélène,
    Read the publication
  • A global metagenomic map of urban microbiomes and antimicrobial resistance

    Authors : Danko David, Bezdan Daniela, Afshin Evan, Ahsanuddin Sofia, Bhattacharya Chandrima, Butler Daniel, Chng Kern Rei, Donnellan Daisy, Hecht Jochen, Jackson Katelyn, Kuchin Katerina, Karasikov Mikhail, Lyons Abigail, Mak Lauren, Meleshko Dmitry, Mustafa Harun, Mutai Beth, Neches Russell, Ng Amanda, Nikolayeva Olga, Nikolayeva Tatyana, Png Eileen, Ryon Krista, Sanchez Jorge, Shaaban Heba, Sierra Maria, Thomas Dominique, Young Ben, Abudayyeh Omar, Alicea Josue, Bhattacharyya Malay, Blekhman Ran, Castro-Nallar Eduardo, Cañas Ana, Chatziefthimiou Aspassia, Crawford Robert, de Filippis Francesca, Deng Youping, Desnues Christelle, Dias-Neto Emmanuel, Dybwad Marius, Elhaik Eran, Ercolini Danilo, Frolova Alina, Gankin Dennis, Gootenberg Jonathan, Graf Alexandra, Green David, Hajirasouliha Iman, Hastings Jaden J.A., Hernandez Mark, Iraola Gregorio, Jang Soojin, Kahles Andre, Kelly Frank, Knights Kaymisha, Kyrpides Nikos, Łabaj Paweł, Lee Patrick K.H., Leung Marcus H.Y., Ljungdahl Per, Mason-Buck Gabriella, Mcgrath Ken, Meydan Cem, Mongodin Emmanuel, Moraes Milton Ozorio, Nagarajan Niranjan, Nieto-Caballero Marina, Noushmehr Houtan, Oliveira Manuela, Ossowski Stephan, Osuolale Olayinka, Özcan Orhan, Paez-Espino David, Rascovan Nicolás, Richard Hugues, Rätsch Gunnar, Schriml Lynn, Semmler Torsten, Sezerman Osman, Shi Leming, Shi Tieliu, Siam Rania, Song Le Huu, Suzuki Haruo, Court Denise Syndercombe, Tighe Scott, Tong Xinzhao, Udekwu Klas, Ugalde Juan, Valentine Brandon, Vassilev Dimitar, Vayndorf Elena, Velavan Thirumalaisamy, Wu Jun, Zambrano María, Zhu Jifeng, Zhu Sibo, Mason Christopher, Albuquerque Gabriela, Alexiev Alex, Ali Kalyn, Alvarado-Arnez Lucia, Aly Sarh, Amachee Jennifer, Amorim Maria, Ampadu Majelia, Amran Muhammad Al-Fath, An Nala, Andrew Watson, Andrianjakarivony Harilanto, Angelov Michael, Antelo Verónica, Aquino Catharine, Aranguren Álvaro, Araujo Luiza, Vasquez Arevalo Hitler Francois, Arevalo Jenny, Arnan Carme, Alvarado Arnez Lucia Elena, Arredondo Fernanda, Arthur Matthew, Asenjo Freddy, Aung Thomas Saw, Auvinet Juliette, Aventin Nuria, Ayaz Sadaf, Baburyan Silva, Bakere Abd-Manaaf, Bakhl Katrin, Bartelli Thais, Batdelger Erdenetsetseg, Baudon François, Becher Kevin, Bello Carla, Benchouaia Médine, Benisty Hannah, Benoiston Anne-Sophie, Benson Joseph, Benítez Diego, Bernardes Juliana, Bertrand Denis, Beurmann Silvia, Bitard-Feildel Tristan, Bittner Lucie, Black Christina, Blanc Guillaume, Blyther Brittany, Bode Toni, Boeri Julia, Boldgiv Bazartseren, Bolzli Kevin, Bordigoni Alexia, Borrelli Ciro, Bouchard Sonia, Bouly Jean-Pierre, Boyd Alicia, Branco Gabriela, Breschi Alessandra, Brindefalk Björn, Brion Christian, Briones Alan, Buczansla Paulina, Burke Catherine, Burrell Aszia, Butova Alina, Buttar Irvind, Bynoe Jalia, Bönigk Sven, Bøifot Kari, Caballero Hiram, Cai Xiao Wen, Calderon Dayana, Cantillo Angela, Carbajo Miguel, Carbone Alessandra, Cardenas Anais, Carrillo Katerine, Casalot Laurie, Castro Sofia, Castro Ana, Castro Astred, Castro Ana Valeria B., Cawthorne Simone, Cedillo Jonathan, Chaker Salama, Chalangal Jasna, Chan Allison, Chasapi Anastasia, Chatziefthimiou Starr, Chaudhuri Sreya Ray, Chavan Akash Keluth, Chavez Francisco, Chem Gregory, Chen Xiaoqing, Chen Michelle, Chen Jenn-Wei, Chernomoretz Ariel, Chettouh Allaeddine, Cheung Daisy, Chicas Diana, Chiu Shirley, Choudhry Hira, Chrispin Carl, Ciaramella Kianna, Cifuentes Erika, Cohen Jake, Coil David, Collin Sylvie, Conger Colleen, Conte Romain, Corsi Flavia, Cossio Cecilia, Costa Ana, Cuebas Delisia, D’alessandro Bruno, Dahlhausen Katherine, Darling Aaron, Das Pujita, Davenport Lucinda, David Laurent, Davidson Natalie, Dayama Gargi, Delmas Stéphane, Deng Chris, Dequeker Chloé, Desert Alexandre, Devi Monika, Dezem Felipe, Dias Clara, Donahoe Timothy Ryan, Dorado Sonia, Dorsey Lashonda, Dotsenko Valeriia, Du Steven, Dutan Alexandra, Eady Naya, Eisen Jonathan, Elaskandrany Miar, Epping Lennard, Escalera-Antezana Juan, Ettinger Cassie, Faiz Iqra, Fan Luice, Farhat Nadine, Faure Emile, Fauzi Fazlina, Feigin Charlie, Felice Skye, Ferreira Laís Pereira, Figueroa Gabriel, Fleiss Aubin, Flores Denisse, Velasco Flores Jhovana, Fonseca Marcos A.S., Foox Jonathan, Forero Juan Carlos, Francis Aaishah, French Kelly, Fresia Pablo, Friedman Jacob, Fuentes Jaime, Galipon Josephine, Garcia Mathilde, Garcia Laura, García Catalina, Geiger Annie, Gerner Samuel, Ghose Sonia, Giang Dao Phuong, Giménez Matías, Giovannelli Donato, Githae Dedan, Gkotzis Spyridon, Godoy Liliana, Goldman Samantha, Gonnet Gaston, Gonzalez Juana, Gonzalez Andrea, Gonzalez-Poblete Camila, Gray Andrew, Gregory Tranette, Greselle Charlotte, Guasco Sophie, Guerra Juan, Gurianova Nika, Haehr Wolfgang, Halary Sebastien, Hartkopf Felix, Hawkins-Zafarnia Arya, Hazrin-Chong Nur Hazlin, Helfrich Eric, Hell Eva, Henry Tamera, Hernandez Samuel, Hernandez Pilar Lopez, Hess-Homeier David, Hittle Lauren, Hoan Nghiem Xuan, Holik Aliaksei, Homma Chiaki, Hoxie Irene, Huber Michael, Humphries Elizabeth, Hyland Stephanie, Hässig Andrea, Häusler Roland, Hüsser Nathalie, Petit Robert, Iderzorig Badamnyambuu, Igarashi Mizuki, Iqbal Shaikh, Ishikawa Shino, Ishizuka Sakura, Islam Sharah, Islam Riham, Ito Kohei, Ito Sota, Ito Takayuki, Ivankovic Tomislav, Iwashiro Tomoki, Jackson Sarah, Jacobs Joann, James Marisano, Jaubert Marianne, Jerier Marie-Laure, Jiminez Esmeralda, Jinfessa Ayantu, de Jong Ymke, Joo Hyun Woo, Jospin Guilllaume, Kajita Takema, Ahmad Kassim Affifah Saadah, Kato Nao, Kaur Amrit, Kaur Inderjit, de Souza Gomes Kehdy Fernanda, Khadka Vedbar, Khan Shaira, Khavari Mahshid, Ki Michelle, Kim Gina, Kim Hyung Jun, Kim Sangwan, King Ryan, Kolomonaco Giuseppe, Koag Ellen, Kobko-Litskevitch Nadezhda, Korshevniuk Maryna, Kozhar Michael, Krebs Jonas, Kubota Nanami, Kuklin Andrii, Kumar Sheelta, Kwong Rachel, Kwong Lawrence, Lafontaine Ingrid, Lago Juliana, Lai Tsoi Ying, Laine Elodie, Laiola Manolo, Lakhneko Olha, Lamba Isha, de Lamotte Gerardo, Lannes Romain, de Lazzari Eleonora, Leahy Madeline, Lee Hyunjung, Lee Yunmi, Lee Lucy, Lemaire Vincent, Leong Emily, Lewandowska Dagmara, Li Chenhao, Liang Weijun, Lin Moses, Lisboa Priscilla, Litskevitch Anna, Liu Eric Minwei, Liu Tracy, Livia Mayra Arauco, Lo Yui Him, Losim Sonia, Loubens Manon, Lu Jennifer, Lykhenko Olexandr, Lysakova Simona, Mahmoud Salah, Majid Sara Abdul, Makogon Natalka, Maldonado Denisse, Mallari Krizzy, Malta Tathiane, Mamun Maliha, Manoir Dimitri, Marchandon German, Marciniak Natalia, Marinovic Sonia, Marques Brunna, Mathews Nicole, Matsuzaki Yuri, Matthys Vincent, May Madelyn, Mccomb Elias, Meagher Annabelle, Melamed Adiell, Menary Wayne, Mendez Katterinne, Mendez Ambar, Mendy Irène Mauricette, Meng Irene, Menon Ajay, Menor Mark, Meoded Roy, Merino Nancy, Miah Karishma, Mignotte Mathilde, Miketic Tanja, Miranda Wilson, Mitsios Athena, Miura Ryusei, Miyake Kunihiko, Moccia Maria, Mohan Natasha, Mohsin Mohammed, Moitra Karobi, Moldes Mauricio, Molina Laura, Molinet Jennifer, Molomjamts Orgil-Erdene, Moniruzzaman Eftar, Moon Sookwon, de Oliveira Moraes Isabelle, Moreno Mario, Mosella Maritza, Moser Josef, Mozsary Christopher, Muehlbauer Amanda, Muner Oasima, Munia Muntaha, Munim Naimah, Muscat Maureen, Mustac Tatjana, Muñoz Cristina, Nadalin Francesca, Naeem Areeg, Nagy-Szakal Dorottya, Nakagawa Mayuko, Narce Ashanti, Nasu Masaki, Navarrete Irene González, Naveed Hiba, Nazario Bryan, Nedunuri Narasimha Rao, Neff Thomas, Nesimi Aida, Ng Wan Chiew, Ng Synti, Nguyen Gloria, Ngwa Elsy, Nicolas Agier, Nicolas Pierre, Nika Abdollahi, Noorzi Hosna, Nosrati Avigdor, Nunes Diana, O’brien Kathryn, O’hara Niamh, Oken Gabriella, Olawoyin Rantimi, Oliete Javier Quilez, Olmeda Kiara, Oluwadare Tolulope, Oluwadare Itunu, Ordioni Nils, Orpilla Jenessa, Orrego Jacqueline, Ortega Melissa, Osma Princess, Osuolale Israel, Osuolale Oluwatosin, Ota Mitsuki, Oteri Francesco, Oto Yuya, Ounit Rachid, Ouzounis Christos, Pakrashi Subhamitra, Paras Rachel, Pardo-Este Coral, Park Young-Ja, Pastuszek Paulina, Patel Suraj, Pathmanathan Jananan, Patrignani Andrea, Perez Manuel, Peros Ante, Persaud Sabrina, Peters Anisia, Phillips Adam, Pineda Lisbeth, Pizzi Melissa, Plaku Alma, Plaku Alketa, Pompa-Hogan Brianna, Portilla María Gabriela, Posada Leonardo, Priestman Max, Prithiviraj Bharath, Priya Sambhawa, Pugdeethosal Phanthira, Pugh Catherine, Pulatov Benjamin, Pupiec Angelika, Pyrshev Kyrylo, Qing Tao, Rahiel Saher, Rahmatulloev Savlatjon, Rajendran Kannan, Ramcharan Aneisa, Ramirez-Rojas Adan, Rana Shahryar, Ratnanandan Prashanthi, Read Timothy, Rehrauer Hubert, Richer Renee, Rivera Alexis, Rivera Michelle, Robertiello Alessandro, Robinson Courtney, Rodríguez Paula, Rojas Nayra Aguilar, Roldán Paul, Rosario Anyelic, Roth Sandra, Ruiz Maria, Boja Ruiz Stephen Eduard, Russell Kaitlan, Rybak Mariia, Sabedot Thais, Sabina Mahfuza, Saito Ikuto, Saito Yoshitaka, Malca Salas Gustavo Adolfo, Salazar Cecilia, San Kaung Myat, Sanchir Khaliun, Sankar Ryan, de Souza Santos Paulo Thiago, Saravi Zulena, Sasaki Kai, Sato Yuma, Sato Masaki, Sato Seisuke, Sato Ryo, Sato Kaisei, Sayara Nowshin, Schaaf Steffen, Schacher Oli, Schinke Anna-Lena, Schlapbach Ralph, Schori Christian, Schriml Jason, Segato Felipe, Sepulveda Felipe, Serpa Marianna, de Sessions Paola, Severyn Juan, Shakil Maheen, Shalaby Sarah, Shari Aliyah, Shim Hyenah, Shirahata Hikaru, Shiwa Yuh, da Silva Ophélie, Silva Jordana, Simon Gwenola, Singh Shaleni, Sluzek Kasia, Smith Rebecca, So Eunice, Andreu Somavilla Núria, Sonohara Yuya, Rufino de Sousa Nuno, Souza Camila, Sperry Jason, Sprinsky Nicolas, Stark Stefan, La Storia Antonietta, Suganuma Kiyoshi, Suliman Hamood, Sullivan Jill, Supie Arif Asyraf Md, Suzuki Chisato, Takagi Sora, Takahara Fumie, Takahashi Naoya, Takahashi Kou, Takeda Tomoki, Takenaka Isabella, Tanaka Soma, Tang Anyi, Man Tang Yuk, Tarcitano Emilio, Tassinari Andrea, Taye Mahdi, Terrero Alexis, Thambiraja Eunice, Thiébaut Antonin, Thomas Sade, Thomas Andrew, Togashi Yuto, Togashi Takumi, Tomaselli Anna, Tomita Masaru, Tomita Itsuki, Toth Oliver, Toussaint Nora, Tran Jennifer, Truong Catalina, Tsonev Stefan, Tsuda Kazutoshi, Tsurumaki Takafumi, Tuz Michelle, Tymoshenko Yelyzaveta, Urgiles Carmen, Usui Mariko, Vacant Sophie, Vann Laura, Velter Fabienne, Ventorino Valeria, Vera-Wolf Patricia, Vicedomini Riccardo, Suarez-Villamil Michael, Vincent Sierra, Vivancos-Koopman Renee, Wan Andrew, Wang Cindy, Warashina Tomoro, Watanabe Ayuki, Weekes Samuel, Werner Johannes, Westfall David, Wieler Lothar, Williams Michelle, Wolf Silver, Wong Brian, Wong Yan Ling, Wong Tyler, Wright Rasheena, Wunderlin Tina, Yamanaka Ryota, Yang Jingcheng, Yano Hirokazu, Yeh George, Yemets Olena, Yeskova Tetiana, Yoshikawa Shusei, Zafar Laraib, Zhang Yang, Zhang Shu, Zhang Amy, Zheng Yuanting, Zubenko Stas, Abdullah Natasha, Abraao Marcos, Ait-Hamlat Adel, Afaq Muhammad, Al-Quaddoomi Faisal, Alam Ireen,
    Read the publication
  • RadA, a MSCRAMM Adhesin of the Dominant Symbiote Ruminococcus gnavus E1, Binds Human Immunoglobulins and Intestinal Mucins

    Authors : Maresca Marc, Alatou Radia, Pujol Ange, Nicoletti Cendrine, Perrier Josette, Giardina Thierry, Simon Gwenola, Méjean Vincent, Fons Michel,
    Read the publication

2019

There is 1 publications for the year 2019 :

2013

There is 1 publications for the year 2013 :

2012

There are 2 publications for the year 2012 :

2009

There is 1 publications for the year 2009 :

There is no resume for this user on HAL